cheap flights india tour hotel rooms agent  

Home / about us / service / careers / contact us / Site Map / Bookmark Site

 
Home >> Visa
VISA REQUIREMENTS

TravelChaCha is one of India’s premier One Stop Shops for tour and travel assistance located in New Delhi offer an extensive range of professional, corporate and tourist visa assistance to nationals of India who want to visit these lands of Thailand, Malaysia and Singapore.

VISA FOR MALAYSIA
The permitted length of stay is entered on the visa at the time of issue and is at the discretion of the issuer. Normally 1 to 3 months from date of issue. Extensions are possible. Enquire at TravelChaCha for further details. But Malaysia VISA requirements are subjected to change, as it is the sole prerogative of the nation to determine who is allowed to enter.

VISA FOR THAILAND
The Thai Tourist Visa is a visa granted to a foreigner wanting to enter Thailand for the sole purpose of tourism. The Thai tourist visa can be used for 30 days or up to 60 days depending on what you had applied for. Tourist visas have become very difficult to get as Thai immigration has been clamping down on the abuse of the Tourist Visa. The Tourist Visa once granted can be extended for a further 30 days at Thai immigration.

VISA FOR SINGAPORE
All travelers are required to hold a valid passport, sufficient funds to cover stay in Singapore, confirmed onward/return tickets and entry documentation for further destinations. The maximum length of stay differs from country to country as for the nationals holding British and Irish passports, stay is 30 days; for other nationals including India the maximum length of stay is 14 days. Visitors on a Social Visit Pass are not permitted to work in Singapore. Extensions of up to 90 days can be applied for at the time.

  See Requirements:-
 
 
 
Passport Visa